Top 5 Sundays

Top 5 Sundays is a weekly blog meme created by Larissa at Larissa and Friends' Bookish Life.

 Every Sunday I will post a TOP 5 list on the blog. It can be about anything and every week I'll have a new theme {You can vote on next week’s theme on my left sidebar!} and I will ad the Mr.Linky bellow the post so you can do a list with the theme and add you link to it.

Rules:
1 - Write a post listing your TOP 5 choices within the theme I chose (or was chosen on a poll) for the week.
2 - Mention this Blog on the post and link back to it.
3 - Feel free to use the Feature's image (there is a smaller size version of it bellow)
4 - After you've finished your post, add you link (of the post, not your blog's main page) to the Mr.Linky at the end of that week's post.
5 – If you don’t have a blog to post, just leave your list in the comments =)



This week's topic is: FAVORITE DISNEY MOVIES!! {Part 2}



*in no particular order

Oh I can do a total update since my last one! Which involved Snow White, Sleeping Beauty, Beauty and the Beast, Peter Pan and The Little Mermaid! Time to find 5 different ones...maybe! ;)


TANGLED

Shockingly Tangled hadn't released when we first did this post! And it was still to tentatively be titled Rapunzel! Who'd thought! Definitely LOVE, LOVE this movie! Maximus was by far my fave character! Loved that horse!


FROZEN

Yeah, like this one wouldn't be on my list! I loved Olaf! And definitely gotta love the sisterly bond too!



PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL

So it was one of the live action movies, but still Disney! I LOVE this first one the most out of the entire collection to date! Can't believe we still have to wait until 2017 for the next one! But yeah, I saw this one in theaters like 5 times! (Of course tickets were like $5 anyway at the time I'm sure!)


BRAVE

Another cute one! Sure I was bawling like a baby at the end, only saw it once, and need to see it again! But it was cute! I liked how we had a princess who was different and wasn't necessarily looking for love.



BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

So I lied. What can I say? I LOVE this movie! It was one of the first movies I can actually remember seeing in theaters and LOVED it! Belle was so me, because we both rocked the pony tail look and we had brown hair and yeah, we loved to read!



5 comments:

  1. All good ones. I loved Frozen. Just recently watched and laughed my butt off. Great picks.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hmm, my favorite Disney movies would be. . .

    Beauty & The Beast (every time someone declines a taste of something I want them to try I go Beast on them: "Then starrrrrrve!!!" and of course "if she doesn't eat with me, then she doesn't eat at all!" lol)

    Hercules (I'm a big fan of Hades)

    Mulan

    The Lion King

    &... A Haunted Mansion (love Eddie Murphy)

    ReplyDelete
  3. All of those for me as well! Except for Brave, I'd probably have to go with Mulan. Great list :D Jaclyn @ JC's Book Haven.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Yes! Yes! YES to Frozen, Tangled and Pirates of The Caribbean. These three are all time favorites with Pirates being one of the most unforgettable series that I've seen. I just LOVED Jack Sparrow. OMG!

    Might I also add Aladdin, 101 Dalmatians, Monsters Inc, Freaky Friday and well, the Avengers and all-related franchises? I know that the latter still carries the Marvel brand but well, the owner is practically Disney so I just want to add it.

    Awesome list, Jessica!

    ReplyDelete

Comments are an award all on their own! So my blog is an award free one! Thanks for any consideration though!