Top 5 Sundays

Top 5 Sundays is a weekly blog meme created by Larissa at Larissa and Friends' Bookish Life.

Every Sunday I will post a TOP 5 list on the blog. It can be about anything and every week I'll have a new theme {You can vote on next week’s theme on my left sidebar!} and I will ad the Mr.Linky bellow the post so you can do a list with the theme and add you link to it.

Rules:
1 - Write a post listing your TOP 5 choices within the theme I chose (or was chosen on a poll) for the week.
2 - Mention this Blog on the post and link back to it.
3 - Feel free to use the Feature's image (there is a smaller size version of it bellow)
4 - After you've finished your post, add you link (of the post, not your blog's main page) to the Mr.Linky at the end of that week's post.
5 – If you don’t have a blog to post, just leave your list in the comments =)



This week's topic is: MOVIES I CAN'T WAIT FOR IN 2015!



*in no particular order


JURASSIC WORLD

 I am looking forward to this one! I mean...the park is open!! Haven't the idiots learned not to mess with the dinos yet?! LOL!


INSURGENT

Book movie!! YAY! THEO JAMES!!!!!! YAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYY!!!!



PAN

A new Peter Pan movie! Hell to the yeah!!! High Jackman is Hook too! Sooo can't wait to see this one!



THE AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON

Looooove the comic book movies! The Avengers was way awesome and I sooo can't wait for the sequel! I need to see Chris again! LOL!



CINDERELLA

Looking forward to this because I'm a Disney nerd!! And soooo hope that the Beauty and the Beast one gets under way because I soooooooooooo want to see that one! Belle better be a brunette and LOVE books!








 

5 comments:

  1. YAY Can't wait for the new Peter Pan movie and Cinderella! Great list! <3

    -Kimi at Geeky Chiquitas

    ReplyDelete
  2. I can't wait to see Cinderella because there are two people from Downton Abbey in it, hehe.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh I want to see all of those as well, especially Cinderella! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. btw, I just posted mine with a brand new feature image for 2015 hehe

    ReplyDelete

Comments are an award all on their own! So my blog is an award free one! Thanks for any consideration though!